The Trump Impeachment: What Is The Crime?
[…] 3. approving, condoning, acquiescing in, and counselling witnesses with respect to the giving of false or misleading statements to lawfully authorized investigative officers and employees of the United States and false or misleading testimony in duly instituted judicial and congressional proceedings;

This time it’s 18 U.S.C. Section 1622 (“Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”)

And so forth. Or consider the Clinton Articles of Impeachment from 1998. This time the principal alleged wrongdoing is giving false testimony under oath, unquestionably the crime of perjury. From Article I of that document: